punto y aparte

German translation: Besondere Erwähnung / Besonders hervorzuheben

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:punto y aparte
German translation:Besondere Erwähnung / Besonders hervorzuheben
Entered by: Karin.

08:51 Jan 11, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Folklore / Carnaval
Spanish term or phrase: punto y aparte
**Punto y aparte** merecen los actos que marcaron un antes y un después en los Carnavales Canarios: la Elección de Miss Traveskarnatival....
Karin.
Spain
Besondere Erwähnung
Explanation:
verdienen die Veranstaltungen...

fällt mir spontan dazu ein.
Selected response from:

urst
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, urst :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Besondere Erwähnung
urst
4Eine besondere Anmerkung...
Helena Diaz del Real


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Besondere Erwähnung


Explanation:
verdienen die Veranstaltungen...

fällt mir spontan dazu ein.

urst
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, urst :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  André Höchemer: Klingt gut!
13 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  Olaf Reibedanz: Eine besondere Erwähnung finden die... ODER: Besonders hervorzuheben sind die...
6 hrs
  -> auch eine Möglichkeit, danke...

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Eine besondere Anmerkung...


Explanation:
¡Hola Karinita!
Creo que esta traducción se ajusta al contexto.
Saludos
Helena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2006-01-11 09:05:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.supernature-forum.de/vbb/boardregeln.php
http://www.comedix.de/lexikon/db/epidemai.php

Helena Diaz del Real
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search