¿Te gustaría bailar conmigo?.

German translation: Darf ich bitten?

00:01 May 8, 2008
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Folklore / Danzas Folklóricas
Spanish term or phrase: ¿Te gustaría bailar conmigo?.
Danzas Folklóricas de Austria, Alemania, Suiza, y Liechtenstein.
bailesdemati (X)
German translation:Darf ich bitten?
Explanation:
Vielleicht könnte man das einfach so ausdrücken? Ist auf deutsch am geläufigsten!
Selected response from:

Portuensa
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Darf ich bitten?
Portuensa
4Willst Du/Wollen Sie mit mir tanzen?
David Hollywood


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Willst Du/Wollen Sie mit mir tanzen?


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-05-08 00:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder: möchest Du/möchten Sie mit mir tanzen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 54 mins (2008-05-08 00:55:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

möchest Du/möchten Sie mit mir tanzen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-08 01:31:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gustaría = möchtest

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-05-08 01:34:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

und tanzen ist immer gut :)

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Darf ich bitten?


Explanation:
Vielleicht könnte man das einfach so ausdrücken? Ist auf deutsch am geläufigsten!

Portuensa
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Hollywood: genau :)
48 mins

agree  Robert Feuerlein
1 hr

agree  erika rubinstein
1 hr

agree  Jenny Koehler
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search