V° B°

German translation: Genehmigt

16:18 Apr 22, 2013
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / sp. Meldebescheinigung
Spanish term or phrase: V° B°
Dieses Kürzel findet sich in einer sp. Meldebescheinigung. Es heißt dort:

"Y para que así conste, expido la presente por ordén y con el **V° B°** del Sr. Alcalde Presidente.

Weß jemand, wofür "V°B°" steht?
Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
German translation:Genehmigt
Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2013-04-22 16:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In diesem Falle : ...y con el **V° B°** del ... = .. mit der Genehmigung von...
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Genehmigt
Martin Kreutzer
4 +3Visto Bueno
karin mo
4Zustimmung
Katja Rameil
Summary of reference entries provided
Zustimmung
Katja Rameil

  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Visto Bueno


Explanation:
:)

karin mo
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Wagner: Sichtvermerk
6 mins
  -> Besten Dank, Elisa!

agree  Rodolfo Bece (X): Ja, Visto Bueno = Sichtvermerk
16 mins
  -> Vielen Dank, RBM!

agree  Walter Blass: Sichtvermerk
1 hr
  -> Besten Dank, Walter!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Genehmigt


Explanation:
..

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 Min. (2013-04-22 16:26:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

In diesem Falle : ...y con el **V° B°** del ... = .. mit der Genehmigung von...

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Javier Munoz: Sorry, ich hatte es nicht gesehen. Ich werde meinen Vorschlag ausblenden
6 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner
25 mins

agree  Kornelia Berceo-Schneider: Ja, im Auftrag und mit der Genehmigung von...
34 mins

agree  INES Reisch
36 mins

agree  Cosmonipolita
2 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Zustimmung


Explanation:
siehe Referenzeintrag

nach Becher:

visto bueno: Sichtvermerk m (nicht Visum), Gegenzeichnung f (Urkunde), Zustimmung f, Zustimmungs¦vermerk m, Genehmigungs- m
visto bueno: (adj) bestätigt, gesehen (Vermerk)

Katja Rameil
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German




Reference comments


5 mins
Reference: Zustimmung

Reference information:
visto bueno

Laut Becher:
visto bueno: Sichtvermerk m (nicht Visum), Gegenzeichnung f (Urkunde), Zustimmung f, Zustimmungs¦vermerk m, Genehmigungs- m
visto bueno: (adj) bestätigt, gesehen (Vermerk)

Katja Rameil
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search