edificio pre-caldera

German translation: Vulkandom vor Bildung des heutigen Senkkraters (Caldera)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:edificio pre-caldera
German translation:Vulkandom vor Bildung des heutigen Senkkraters (Caldera)
Entered by: Ute Neumaier

15:02 May 23, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: edificio pre-caldera
Es geht um einen Wanderweg in der „Caldera de las Cañadas“: Este itinerario muestra una gran variedad de materiales volcánicos procedentes de la formación del Edificio Pre-Caldera y erupciones históricas posteriores.
Ute Neumaier
Germany
Vulkandom vor Bildung des heutigen Senkkraters (Caldera)
Explanation:
als Vorschlag.
Selected response from:

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Daniel!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Pre-Kaldera Gebilde
Heidi Ditges
3 +1Vulkandom vor Bildung des heutigen Senkkraters (Caldera)
Daniel Gebauer
3pre-Caldera-Formation
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pre-Caldera-Formation


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 22

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vulkandom vor Bildung des heutigen Senkkraters (Caldera)


Explanation:
als Vorschlag.

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Daniel!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk
4 hrs
  -> ;-)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pre-Kaldera Gebilde


Explanation:
Mein Vorschlag:
Dieser Weg zeigt eine große Vielfalt an vulkanischem Gestein, das bei der Entstehung des Pre- Kaldera Gebildes und später folgenden Eruptionen entstand.
Mehr dazu:
http://www.volcanodiscovery.com/de/vulkane/lexikon/kaldera.h...
http://www.uni-geochem.gwdg.de/index.php?Itemid=56&id=45&opt...
Saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 Stunden (2012-05-23 21:31:08 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Teide
http://www.kanaren-virtuell.de/teneriffa_2/orte/canadas.htm
diese Links könnte dir auch noch weiterhelfen

Heidi Ditges
Spain
Native speaker of: German




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search