colonización vegetal

German translation: Pflanzenansiedlung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:colonización vegetal
German translation:Pflanzenansiedlung
Entered by: Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.

18:23 May 24, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: colonización vegetal
Sobre los depósitos piroclásticos y las coladas lávicas pueden apreciarse las primeras etapas de colonización vegetal, así como el cambio de color de los materiales volcánicos debido a la oxidación de los mismos.
Ute Neumaier
Germany
Pflanzenansiedlung
Explanation:
- colonización = Kolonisierung, Ansiedlung

-----------

Bodens aufzuheben und eine natürliche Bodendynamik und **Pflanzenansiedlung** zu ermöglichen.
www.naturschutzverband-goep.de/ns/nsg_schweensand.htm

Wind, Insekten und auch Wasser sorgen für den Transport der Pollen von einer **Pflanzenansiedlung** zur nächsten.
www.paracelsus-praxisklinik.de/index.php?id=22&eintrag=28

Selected response from:

Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Grading comment
Danke Cristina.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3Pflanzenansiedlung
Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
3Kolonisation der Pflanze/n
liz askew
Summary of reference entries provided
= plant colonisation
liz askew

  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kolonisation der Pflanze/n


Explanation:
www.uni-giessen.de/.../Piriformospora-de.htm - Translate this page
Abb. 2. Gerstenwurzel 72 Stunden nach Inokulation mit Piriformospora indica. Der Pilz hat die Wurzel intensiv kolonisiert. Die Kolonisation der Pflanze geht von ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2012-05-24 19:10:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no hago alemán

sino espero que las referencias te ayuden

saludos!

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke Liz! damit kann ich weiterdenken!


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pflanzenansiedlung


Explanation:
- colonización = Kolonisierung, Ansiedlung

-----------

Bodens aufzuheben und eine natürliche Bodendynamik und **Pflanzenansiedlung** zu ermöglichen.
www.naturschutzverband-goep.de/ns/nsg_schweensand.htm

Wind, Insekten und auch Wasser sorgen für den Transport der Pollen von einer **Pflanzenansiedlung** zur nächsten.
www.paracelsus-praxisklinik.de/index.php?id=22&eintrag=28



Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke Cristina.
Notes to answerer
Asker: DAnke Cristina, bin noch am Überlegen, fúr welche Variante ich mich entscheide.





Reference comments


36 mins
Reference: = plant colonisation

Reference information:
GEOMORFOLOGIA LITORAL: diciembre 2009
geomorfologialitoral.blogspot.com/2009_12_01_a... - Translate this page
30 Dic 2009 – Estructura: Coladas lávicas, capas de piroclastos, almagres y depósitos detríticos. .... La génesis de estos depósitos debe haberse producido en etapas climáticas ..... En la playa seca pueden apreciarse restos de bermas y escarpes ..... La colonización vegetal del campo dunar, representada por ...
• Vegetation Succession:
www.macaulay.ac.uk/.../4961 Dune seccession compresse...
File Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - Quick View
As plants colonise the dunes, the sand disappears and the dunes change colour - from yellow to grey. Psammoseres: some definitions. Climax stage: ...
• Fraser Island Sand Dunes and Beaches
www.fraserisland.net/sand-formations.html - Australia
The rate of movement of the dunes each year depends on factors such as wind strength, the amount of moisture in the sand and plant colonisation. These dunes ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 37 mins (2012-05-24 19:01:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dspace.uah.es/dspace/handle/10017/1188 - Translate this page
by A Concepción - 2006
La estructura morfológica de estas corrientes lávicas es variable y determina ... the plant colonization and always condition the characteristics of the scrub.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2012-05-24 19:07:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

edoc.hu-berlin.de/docviews/abstract.php?id... - Translate this page
by B Fan
3. Febr. 2011 – Titel: Plant colonization by GFP-labeled Bacillus amyloliquefaciens ... (ger): GFP, PGPR, Kolonisierung an Pflanzen, Bacillus amyloliquefaciens ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search