derrames lávicos

German translation: Lavaergüsse

21:21 May 24, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Science - Geology
Spanish term or phrase: derrames lávicos
A lo largo del sendero se observan perfectamente los derrames lávicos de Montaña Blanca y Montaña Majúa, así como la Pared Oriental de La Caldera de Las Cañadas, en el sector de Montaña La Grieta, Montaña Pasajirón y Montaña Guajara.
Ute Neumaier
Germany
German translation:Lavaergüsse
Explanation:
wie auch Coqueiro sagt.
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lavaergüsse
Ruth Wöhlk
3 +1Lavafelder
Coqueiro


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Lavafelder


Explanation:
oder
Lavaergüsse / Lavaströme




Coqueiro
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ruth Wöhlk: Lavaergüsse
10 mins
  -> Danke!

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lavaergüsse


Explanation:
wie auch Coqueiro sagt.

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search