impuestos de suma fija

German translation: feste Steuersätze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:impuestos de suma fija
German translation:feste Steuersätze
Entered by: Susan Majaura

17:10 Mar 5, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics / Charging of heavy goods vehicles for the use of certain infrastructures
Spanish term or phrase: impuestos de suma fija
Con todo, en aplicación del principio de "quien contamina paga", hay que considerar también que la internalización de costes vía impuestos de suma fija respecto a una medida estándar de combustible es una forma eficiente de recaudación al no fluctuar con las variaciones de precio y también en términos medioambientales al establecer de facto un sistema bonus/malus en los que los que más contaminan pagan más;
Susan Majaura
Germany
feste Steuersärze
Explanation:
Google: "feste Steuersätze"
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5feste Steuersärze
Martin Kreutzer
3ueber Steuern in Hoehe eines Fixbetrages
Ellen Kraus


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ueber Steuern in Hoehe eines Fixbetrages


Explanation:
oder Pauschalbetrages, einer Pauschalsumme

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
feste Steuersärze


Explanation:
Google: "feste Steuersätze"

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search