juicio de reprobación

German translation: Ablehnung hervorrufen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase: juicio de reprobación
German translation:Ablehnung hervorrufen
Entered by: Susan Majaura

09:27 Sep 29, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Government / Politics
Spanish term or phrase: juicio de reprobación
la extracción de cabellos y vello axilar con el fin de determinar, tras el correspondiente análisis, la posible adicción de una persona a una determinada droga constituye de por sí una intromisión en la intimidad del afectado, a la sazón, agente de un Cuerpo policial, porque se revelaría un dato perteneciente a su vida privada que es susceptible de engendrar un juicio de reprobación que lo hace desmerecer socialmente.
Susan Majaura
Germany
Ablehnung hervorrufen
Explanation:
"juicio" hier im Sinne von Werturteil
Selected response from:

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Grading comment
Lieber Martin,
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe. Schön, dass es Proz und Sie alle gibt. Bitte glauben Sie mir, dass ich keinesfalls beabsichtige Ihren guten Willen und Ihre Hilfsbereitschaft auszunutzen. So einen Job, werde ich in dieser Art auch bestimmt nicht mehr annehmen, also wird das auch nicht mehr passieren, dass ich so oft auf KudoZ zurückgreifen muss. Vielen Dank und beste Grüße, Susan
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ablehnung hervorrufen
Martin Kreutzer
3 -2Misstrauenantrag
Oliver Toogood


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -2
Misstrauenantrag


Explanation:
oder Tadelsantrag, diría;

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Martin Kreutzer: Hier geht es nicht um formelles Recht. Gemeint ist, dass die Offenlegung solcher Daten den Betroffenen gesellschaftlich in Verruf bringen.
3 hrs

disagree  insighted: In any case, it would be Misstrauensantrag, not Misstrauenantrag, Mr. Toogood.
2 days 22 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ablehnung hervorrufen


Explanation:
"juicio" hier im Sinne von Werturteil

Martin Kreutzer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Lieber Martin,
Vielen Dank für die Hilfe. Schön, dass es Proz und Sie alle gibt. Bitte glauben Sie mir, dass ich keinesfalls beabsichtige Ihren guten Willen und Ihre Hilfsbereitschaft auszunutzen. So einen Job, werde ich in dieser Art auch bestimmt nicht mehr annehmen, also wird das auch nicht mehr passieren, dass ich so oft auf KudoZ zurückgreifen muss. Vielen Dank und beste Grüße, Susan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oliver Toogood: stimme Ihrer Lesung zu;
1 day 8 hrs

agree  Ulrike Löffler
1 day 21 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search