interproveedores

German translation: Exklusivzulieferer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:interproveedores
German translation:Exklusivzulieferer
Entered by: J. Salízites

19:53 Aug 6, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Zwiscjhenhändler/-lieferanten
Spanish term or phrase: interproveedores
Gleich im nächsten Satz heiß es dann:

" X, sus **interproveedores** y algunos proveedores especialistas conforman un clúster industrial de yyy fábricas en España.

Wie soll ich denn "interproveedores" in diesem Zsh. übersetzen? Mit "integrierten Lieferanten"?

VDiV
Wolfgang Hummel
Spain
Exklusivzulieferer
Explanation:
http://www.expansion.com/empresas/distribucion/2016/11/09/58...

https://www.sueddeutsche.de/wirtschaft/exklusiv-darauf-haben...
Selected response from:

J. Salízites
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Der Text betraf im Übrigen tatsächlich Mercadona.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Exklusivzulieferer
J. Salízites
4 +1Zwischenlieferanten
David Hollywood


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Zwischenlieferanten


Explanation:
meine ich

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 21 mins (2018-08-06 20:14:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"intermediate suppliers" en inglés

Für Zwischenlieferanten schließlich, die Hersteller/Ausführer beliefern, werden Vorteile im Rahmen der Teilregelungen "Advance [...] eur-lex.europa.eu
Eventually, intermediate suppliers to manufacturer-exporters are eligible for 'deemed export' benefits under the subschemes advance release order [...]

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2018-08-06 20:18:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: inter-supplier

"Zwischenlieferant" haut wohl hin

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margit Schlosser
9 mins
  -> danke Margit

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Exklusivzulieferer


Explanation:
http://www.expansion.com/empresas/distribucion/2016/11/09/58...

https://www.sueddeutsche.de/wirtschaft/exklusiv-darauf-haben...

J. Salízites
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank! Der Text betraf im Übrigen tatsächlich Mercadona.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search