antes del 2T17

German translation: second quarter of 2017 (Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:antes del 2T17
German translation:second quarter of 2017 (Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter)
Entered by: Erzsébet Czopyk

20:32 Jan 26, 2016
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance / Versicherung, Aufsichtswesen
Spanish term or phrase: antes del 2T17
El entorno actual presenta una exigencia muy elevada en la distribución de productos de seguros, materializada en múltiples guías/normas de las ESAs (EIOPA, ESMA y EBA), en muchos casos ya traspuesta a los diferentes países con diferentes niveles de exigencia, y completada con la reciente publicación de la IDD2 (Insurance Mediation Directive) que debe ser transpuesta por los países de la EU antes del *2T17*, y que incrementa aún más el nivel de protección de consumidor.
Karl Zeiler
Spain
second quarter of 2017 (Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter)
Explanation:
The recast of the Insurance Mediation Directive (IMD 2) is coming to a conclusion with the adoption by the Council of the European Union of a new compromise on 28 October (the sixth since May 2014, here).

The Council has re-qualified the original proposal as the IDD 2, standing for Insurance Distribution Directive 2; one possible explanation for this wording change is to have a broader scope and to cover all channels of insurance distribution and not just intermediaries.

Unfortunately for the risk management community, large risks are still excluded from the new disclosure regime imposed on insurance distributors. The new text will be discussed with the European Parliament in January for a final approval before its publication to the Official Journal of the European Union, probably around April 2015.
http://register.consilium.europa.eu/doc/srv?l=EN&f=ST 14791 ...
A number of amendments are to be made to Directive 2002/92/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of 9 December 2002 on insurance mediation

Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter.-
see Page 5 table

https://docs.bankinter.com/stf/plataformas/broker/analisis/h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-01-26 21:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Experte erwartet erste Zinserhöhung in Europa erst im ...
www.nachrichten.at › Wirtschaft -
Dec 31, 2014 - Eine erste Leitzinserhöhung erwartet Chef-Analyst Friedrich Mostböck nicht vor dem zweiten Quartal 2017 Der Euro notiert derzeit so niedrig ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-01-31 11:18:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke schön!
Selected response from:

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Grading comment
vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5second quarter of 2017 (Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter)
Erzsébet Czopyk
3antes del 2º trimestre de 2017
Evelina Blumenkranz


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
antes del 2º trimestre de 2017


Explanation:
Quizás se refiere al segundo trimestre de 2017.

Evelina Blumenkranz
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
second quarter of 2017 (Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter)


Explanation:
The recast of the Insurance Mediation Directive (IMD 2) is coming to a conclusion with the adoption by the Council of the European Union of a new compromise on 28 October (the sixth since May 2014, here).

The Council has re-qualified the original proposal as the IDD 2, standing for Insurance Distribution Directive 2; one possible explanation for this wording change is to have a broader scope and to cover all channels of insurance distribution and not just intermediaries.

Unfortunately for the risk management community, large risks are still excluded from the new disclosure regime imposed on insurance distributors. The new text will be discussed with the European Parliament in January for a final approval before its publication to the Official Journal of the European Union, probably around April 2015.
http://register.consilium.europa.eu/doc/srv?l=EN&f=ST 14791 ...
A number of amendments are to be made to Directive 2002/92/EC of the European Parliament and the Council of 9 December 2002 on insurance mediation

Síntesis de Estimaciones detalladas trimestralmente, Bankinter.-
see Page 5 table

https://docs.bankinter.com/stf/plataformas/broker/analisis/h...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-01-26 21:50:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Experte erwartet erste Zinserhöhung in Europa erst im ...
www.nachrichten.at › Wirtschaft -
Dec 31, 2014 - Eine erste Leitzinserhöhung erwartet Chef-Analyst Friedrich Mostböck nicht vor dem zweiten Quartal 2017 Der Euro notiert derzeit so niedrig ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2016-01-31 11:18:20 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Danke schön!

Erzsébet Czopyk
Hungary
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search