*facultad de sustituir*

German translation: ... darf/kann diese Vollmacht auf einen anderen übertragen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:*facultad de sustituir*
German translation:... darf/kann diese Vollmacht auf einen anderen übertragen
Entered by: WMOhlert

09:03 Apr 6, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / apoderamiento
Spanish term or phrase: *facultad de sustituir*
Hola,
estoy traduciendo un apoderamiento y tengo dificultades con esta frase:

"Se concede al apoderado facultad para sustituir este poder" A qué se refiere "apoderado facultad"? Alguien sabe cómo se lo traduce al alemán?

Y una cosa más... la siguiente frase: " Aceptar y hacer donaciones puras, condicionales y onerosa". Jamás he oído de donaciones puras, condicionales y onerosas. Alguien me puede ayudar?

Mil gracias!!
berenjenabcn
Germany
... darf/kann diese Vollmacht auf einen anderen übertragen
Explanation:
;-)
Selected response from:

WMOhlert
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3... darf/kann diese Vollmacht auf einen anderen übertragen
WMOhlert
4Befugnis, diese Vollmacht zu ersetzen
Daniel Gebauer
Summary of reference entries provided
José Patrício

  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
... darf/kann diese Vollmacht auf einen anderen übertragen


Explanation:
;-)

WMOhlert
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 373
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Daniel Gebauer
5 mins

agree  Manuela Junghans
21 mins

agree  Gisela Wöllgens
2 days 22 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facultad para sustituir este poder
Befugnis, diese Vollmacht zu ersetzen


Explanation:
Der Bevollmächtigte erhält die Befugnis, diese Vollmacht zu ersetzen.
La segunda parte de tu pregunta debería ir en otra pregunta, según las reglas de este santo sitio.
Schenkung ohne Bedingung oder Auflage (pura), bedingte Scheckung (condicional), Schenkung unter Auflage (onerosa)

Daniel Gebauer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 270
Notes to answerer
Asker: Mil gracias, tanto por la explicación como por el aviso.





Reference comments


22 mins
Reference

Reference information:
bevollmächtigter=apoderado m · persona debidamente autorizada f -https://www.linguee.es/aleman-espanol/traduccion/Bevollmächt...

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search