viviendas de renta libre

German translation: frei finanzierte Wohnungen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:viviendas de renta libre
German translation:frei finanzierte Wohnungen
Entered by: André Höchemer

09:01 Apr 13, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Spanish term or phrase: viviendas de renta libre
alguna idea?
elgranle
frei finanzierte Wohnungen
Explanation:
Ich habe folgende Erklärung gefunden, die mich in meiner Übersetzung stützt.

RENTA LIBRE

Son viviendas cuya construcción no está sujeta al régimen de protección oficial, las calidades, precio y metros son libres.
No poseen ayudas o subvenciones EXCEPTO si han transcurrido mas de 2 años desde el CERTFICADO FINAL DE OBRA (vivienda libre a estrenar que está terminada 2 años).

www.espaielx.com/data/espaijove/html/infovivienda.htm - 39k

Wohnungsfürsorge... Sie entscheiden sich für eine frei finanzierte Wohnung ... Dies sind Wohnungen, die ein Privateigentümer oder eine Wohnungsbaugesellschaft ohne die ...
www.bamberg.de/wohnungsamt/wohnungsfuersorge.htm - 7k
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3frei finanzierte Wohnungen
André Höchemer
4Wohnung ohne Mietpreisbindung
Alfred Satter
3wohnunungen mit ungebundener Miete
biggi1


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
frei finanzierte Wohnungen


Explanation:
Ich habe folgende Erklärung gefunden, die mich in meiner Übersetzung stützt.

RENTA LIBRE

Son viviendas cuya construcción no está sujeta al régimen de protección oficial, las calidades, precio y metros son libres.
No poseen ayudas o subvenciones EXCEPTO si han transcurrido mas de 2 años desde el CERTFICADO FINAL DE OBRA (vivienda libre a estrenar que está terminada 2 años).

www.espaielx.com/data/espaijove/html/infovivienda.htm - 39k

Wohnungsfürsorge... Sie entscheiden sich für eine frei finanzierte Wohnung ... Dies sind Wohnungen, die ein Privateigentümer oder eine Wohnungsbaugesellschaft ohne die ...
www.bamberg.de/wohnungsamt/wohnungsfuersorge.htm - 7k


André Höchemer
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  biggi1: me gusta mas la version de Andre
15 mins
  -> Gracias, Biggi ;-)

agree  ------ (X)
6 hrs

agree  Karlo Heppner
9 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wohnunungen mit ungebundener Miete


Explanation:
Hay diferentes viviendas -de proteccion civil por ejemplo que no son viviendas de renta libre( subvencionadas.
Las de renta libre normalmente no son subvencionadas

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Wohnung ohne Mietpreisbindung


Explanation:
ist zwar glaube ich auch nicht der exakte Ausdruck, in diesem Sinne ist dies jedoch gemeint.

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 379




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search