ayuda con la frase

German translation: s.u.

15:32 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ayuda con la frase
Para darse de alta como residente en el Registro de Nacionales de este Consulado...
Katja Pablos
German translation:s.u.
Explanation:
Zur Anmeldung des Wohnsitzes im Melderegister dieses Konsulats ...
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Es stimmt schon! Vielen Dank!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3s.u.
André Höchemer
4s.u.
Kristina Wolf


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
s.u.


Explanation:
Zur Anmeldung des Wohnsitzes im Melderegister dieses Konsulats ...

André Höchemer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 135
Grading comment
Es stimmt schon! Vielen Dank!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alfred Satter: schöner Vorschlag
17 mins
  -> Danke, hört man gerne!

agree  Karin.
7 hrs

agree  ------ (X): Ein bezaubernder Vorschlag,;)
17 hrs
  -> Das wird ja immer besser, tausend Dank!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Zur Eintragung/Anmeldung/Registrierung als Einwohner im Register für Staatsangehörige dieses Konsulats...

Bisschen mehr Kontext wäre hilfreich, um das besser auszuformulieren.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2005-04-20 16:31:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ja, dann ist wie André schon vorgeschlagen hat, natürlich der Wohnsitz und das Melderegister gemeint.

Kristina Wolf
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search