International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Texto Refundido de las Leyes de Ordenación del Territorio

German translation: Neufassung der Raumordnungsgesetze

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Texto Refundido de las Leyes de Ordenación del Territorio
German translation:Neufassung der Raumordnungsgesetze
Entered by: Gisel Moya Knautz

15:17 Apr 22, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Texto Refundido de las Leyes de Ordenación del Territorio
Se trata de un informe pericial, donde se hace mención a la normativa y documentación utilizada:

"Decreto Legislativo 1/2000 del 8 de Mayo, por el que se aprueba el Texto refundido de las Leyes de ordenación del territorio de Canarias y de Espacios Naturales de Canarias."

Alguna idea como traducirlo???
Gracias!
Gisel Moya Knautz
Neufassung der Raumordnungsgesetze
Explanation:
saludos a Canarias, pero el Becher me da esta solucion: p. 1071
Selected response from:

Alfred Satter
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Neufassung der Raumordnungsgesetze
Alfred Satter
4Bearbeiteter Text der Raumordnungsgesetze.
Cristina Lozano


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Texto Refundido de las Leyes de Ordenación del Territorio
Bearbeiteter Text der Raumordnungsgesetze.


Explanation:
Becher. Vivo en las Islas Canarias (concretamente en Gran Canaria) y tengo conocimiento de la Ley de Ordenación del Territorio.

Cristina Lozano
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Karlo Heppner: Aber bearbeiteter Text ist kein üblicher Ausdruck in diesem Kontext. Neufassung. LG Karlo
55 mins

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Texto Refundido de las Leyes de Ordenación del Territorio
Neufassung der Raumordnungsgesetze


Explanation:
saludos a Canarias, pero el Becher me da esta solucion: p. 1071

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 586
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
15 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search