corresponde y coincide bien y fielmente

German translation: (ich bestätige, dass die vorliegende Abschrift) vollständig mit dem Original übereinstimmt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:corresponde y coincide bien y fielmente
German translation:(ich bestätige, dass die vorliegende Abschrift) vollständig mit dem Original übereinstimmt
Entered by: DDM

23:21 Nov 28, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Propuesta de convenio regulador de divorcio
Spanish term or phrase: corresponde y coincide bien y fielmente
Propuesta de convenio regulador de divorcio

Yo, el infrascrito secretario judicial doy fe:
Que la presente fotocopia **corresponde y coincide bien y fielmente** con su original obrante en autos 0000 a que me remito y para que conste y surta los efectos legales procedentes, expido el presente en XY, a 23 de octubre de 2006.
Karin.
Spain
(ich bestätige, dass die vorliegende Abschrift) vollständig (dem Original entspricht)
Explanation:
dies dürfte eine passende Lösung sein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-11-28 23:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder mit dem Original übereinstimmt
Selected response from:

DDM
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für "... mit dem Original übereinstimmt" entschieden.
Muchas gracias, Daniel :))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3(ich bestätige, dass die vorliegende Abschrift) vollständig (dem Original entspricht)
DDM
5übereinstimmt
martinus20 (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
(ich bestätige, dass die vorliegende Abschrift) vollständig (dem Original entspricht)


Explanation:
dies dürfte eine passende Lösung sein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-11-28 23:39:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...oder mit dem Original übereinstimmt

DDM
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 67
9 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Ich habe mich für "... mit dem Original übereinstimmt" entschieden.
Muchas gracias, Daniel :))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  WMOhlert: .....übereinstimmt
6 hrs
  -> Danke, WMO

agree  Carolin Haase: Genau!
9 hrs
  -> Danke, Carolin

agree  Alfred Satter: getreu ... übereinstimmt
9 hrs
  -> Danke, Alfred

2 days 10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
übereinstimmt


Explanation:
übereinstimmt ist besser.

martinus20 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search