Título de Bachiller

German translation: allgemeine Hochschulreife

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Título de Bachiller
German translation:allgemeine Hochschulreife
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

15:04 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: Título de Bachiller
traducción de una credencial
Cristina Lozano
Spain
allgemeine Hochschulreife
Explanation:
Abiturzeugnis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-02 15:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

German Eduserver: Glossardatenbank - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Zeugnis der Allgemeinen Hochschulreife. Certificate attesting that the pupil has
passed the Abiturprüfung taken at the end of upper secondary general ...
www.bildungsserver.de/glossarset. html?Id=109&sp=1& - 10k - 1 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Deutscher Bildungsserver: Glossardatenbank
... Zeugnis der Allgemeinen Hochschulreife. Zeugnis über die zum Abschluss des
allgemein bildenden Sekundarbereichs II (in der Regel nach Jahrgangsstufe 13) ...
www.bildungsserver.de/glossarset. html?Id=109&sp=0& - 11k - 31 Mar 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-02 15:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea, todo en mayúsculas
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Danke, Janfri

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3s. u.
Christiane Brüggemann
4 +2allgemeine Hochschulreife
------ (X)


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Título de Bachiller
allgemeine Hochschulreife


Explanation:
Abiturzeugnis

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-02 15:06:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

German Eduserver: Glossardatenbank - [ Traduzca esta página ]
Zeugnis der Allgemeinen Hochschulreife. Certificate attesting that the pupil has
passed the Abiturprüfung taken at the end of upper secondary general ...
www.bildungsserver.de/glossarset. html?Id=109&sp=1& - 10k - 1 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

Deutscher Bildungsserver: Glossardatenbank
... Zeugnis der Allgemeinen Hochschulreife. Zeugnis über die zum Abschluss des
allgemein bildenden Sekundarbereichs II (in der Regel nach Jahrgangsstufe 13) ...
www.bildungsserver.de/glossarset. html?Id=109&sp=0& - 11k - 31 Mar 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2005-04-02 15:07:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o sea, todo en mayúsculas

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Danke, Janfri

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters: so sagt es auch das Wörterbuch des DAAD
28 mins

agree  Karlo Heppner
46 mins

neutral  Brigit: Wenn der Abschluss in Spanien als Zugangsberechtigung zur Uni gewertet wird (Bachillerato y COU, heisst heute aber anders), ist es Abitur, sonst moeglicherweise Fachhochschulreife, 12. Klasse.
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Título de Bachiller
s. u.


Explanation:
Seguro que se trata de una traducción certificada para la homologación del título. Por eso, deja mejor el título español "Bachiller" tal cual y pon una explicación entre paréntesis o como nota de pie (allg. Hochschulreife 12. Grad der amerikan. High School)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 12 mins (2005-04-02 17:17:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

El traductor no es el que tenga que buscar el título adecuado para un título extranjero, sino esto es competencia de la Autoridad correspondiente.

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 92

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  scipio: sehr richtig!
3 hrs
  -> vielen Dank.

agree  WMOhlert: correcto! Als Bezeichnung anerkannt: "Grad des Bachiller".
1 day 14 hrs
  -> vielen Dank

agree  Anke Frerich
2411 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search