a los efectos previstos

German translation: zu den in .. vorgesehenen Zwecken

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:a los efectos previstos
German translation:zu den in .. vorgesehenen Zwecken
Entered by: Cristina Lozano

15:22 Apr 2, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Spanish term or phrase: a los efectos previstos
Kontext: ...expide la presente credencial, a los efectos previstos en el número X de la Orden del XXX
Cristina Lozano
Spain
zu den in .. vorgesehenen Zwecken
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5zu den in .. vorgesehenen Zwecken
Karlo Heppner
5zu den vorgesehenen Wirkungen
Alfred Satter
4zu den vorgesehen Zwecken
------ (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
zu den in .. vorgesehenen Zwecken


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 1745
Grading comment
Danke

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
1 min

agree  Ana Fernandez
5 mins

agree  FAGN
11 mins

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 hr

agree  Olaf Reibedanz
9 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zu den vorgesehen Zwecken


Explanation:
Saludos

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

1 day 17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
zu den vorgesehenen Wirkungen


Explanation:
dies wäre mein Vorschlag, inhaltlich ergibt sich m.E. jedoch kein Unterschied

Alfred Satter
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 586




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search