voz y voto

German translation: mit Sitz und Stimme

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:voz y voto
German translation:mit Sitz und Stimme
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

17:31 May 7, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: voz y voto
contrato
mica
mit Sitz und Stimme
Explanation:
s. Becher
Selected response from:

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5mit Sitz und Stimme
Christiane Brüggemann
5beschließende Stimme
ingridbram


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
mit Sitz und Stimme


Explanation:
s. Becher

Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 463

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karlo Heppner
14 mins

agree  Pee Eff (X)
58 mins

agree  ingridbram
2 hrs

agree  Stephan Kappus (X)
3 hrs

agree  Ino66 (X)
12 hrs

1 day 8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
beschließende Stimme


Explanation:
Puede ser

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search