decoro

German translation: in ordentlichem/anständigem Zustand

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:estado de decoro
German translation:in ordentlichem/anständigem Zustand
Entered by: traduxlingua

15:26 May 15, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
Spanish term or phrase: decoro
MIETVERTRAG (Geschäftslokal)

LA ARRENDATARIA realizará durante toda la vigencia del presente contrato las obras de mantenimiento que sean necesarias para conservar el EDIFICIO en perfectas condiciones de uso y decoro, pudiendo proceder a la reforma del mismo sin previo permiso de LA ARRENDADORA.
traduxlingua
Spain
in ordnungsgemäßem und anständigem/ordentlichem Zustand zu erhalten
Explanation:
a
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Danke Karlo! Ich glaube, deine Lösung eignet sich in diesem Zusammenhang am besten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Anstand
Javier Munoz
4 +1in ordnungsgemäßem und anständigem/ordentlichem Zustand zu erhalten
Karlo Heppner
5Sittsamkeit/Standesgemässigkeit
ingridbram
4Ehrgefühl oder Achtung
Сергей Лузан


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Anstand


Explanation:
Ref.: Slaby

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  knoblauch: Anstand passt besser
8 hrs

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sittsamkeit/Standesgemässigkeit


Explanation:
Otras opciones

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
in ordnungsgemäßem und anständigem/ordentlichem Zustand zu erhalten


Explanation:
a

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5053
Grading comment
Danke Karlo! Ich glaube, deine Lösung eignet sich in diesem Zusammenhang am besten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  izy: 'ordentlich' passt besser glaub ich
1 hr

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ehrgefühl oder Achtung


Explanation:
auch. Doch lieber mit "anstängig/ sittsam" hier in diesem Kontext. Viel Spaß, Barbara Herrenschwand!
Re.: Taschenwörterbuch Spanisch-Deutsch, VEB Verlag Enyzklopädie, Leipzig

Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 298




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search