PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

vivencia experiencial

German translation: gelebte Erfahrung

18:50 Jan 24, 2012
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Materials (Plastics, Ceramics, etc.) / Keramik
Spanish term or phrase: vivencia experiencial
In einem Rundschreiben eines Herstellers für Keramikfliesen heißt es:

Visítanos en xxx y experiméntalo tú mismo

[Marke] es el nexo común de las nuevas colecciones que XY presenta en [Name einer Ausstellung]. Son fruto de una **vivencia experiencial**, a través de viajes que inspiraron a nuestros diseñadores sobre cómo corrresponder a los nuevos modelos de vida. El itinerario pasó de la Provenza a Granada, de San Petersburgo a la Selva Negra, y de Londres al Vesubio; el resultado han sido seis colecciones que interpretan estos destinos tan especiales.

Vielen Dank im Voraus.
Karin.
Spain
German translation:gelebte Erfahrung
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

erika rubinstein
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Erika. Letztendlich habe ich mich entschieden, es einfach bei "Erfahrung" zu belassen.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Erlebnis
Walter Blass
3 +1gelebte Erfahrung
erika rubinstein


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
gelebte Erfahrung


Explanation:
---

erika rubinstein
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Vielen Dank, Erika. Letztendlich habe ich mich entschieden, es einfach bei "Erfahrung" zu belassen.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela König: Erfahrung ja, aber ohne gelebt; evlt. in Verbindung mit dem Verb "gesammelt"
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Erlebnis


Explanation:
creo que eso es suficiente para expresar la idea, ya que "experiencial" me suena redundante al lado de vivencia

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michaela König
12 hrs
  -> Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search