llave de extremo abierto

German translation: Maulschlüssel

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:llave de extremo abierto
German translation:Maulschlüssel
Entered by: ------ (X)

07:46 Apr 27, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: llave de extremo abierto
Use una llave de extremo abierto de 22 mm para aflojar el tornillo de fijación
kadu
Spain
Maulschlüssel
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank. Vielleicht hier etwas seltsam ausgedrückt, daher konnte ich es auch nicht finden.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4Maulschlüssel
------ (X)
4s.u.
Alfred Satter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Maulschlüssel


Explanation:
Saludos.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Ja, vielen Dank. Vielleicht hier etwas seltsam ausgedrückt, daher konnte ich es auch nicht finden.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Garc: en español llave de boca: www.mtas.es/insht/ntp/ntp_392.htm
6 mins
  -> Danke!

agree  ElkeKoe
1 hr
  -> Danke!

agree  Johannes Gleim: ein Schlüssel mit offenem Kopfstück ist immer ein Maulschlüssel
3 hrs
  -> Danke!

agree  Monika Nospak
7 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
s.u.


Explanation:
Nehmen Sie einen offenen Maulschlüssel 22 mm, um die Befestigungsschraube zu lösen

Alfred Satter
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Johannes Gleim: Maulschlüssel sind immer offen
3 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search