Magazinschrauben

German translation: tornillos para atornilladora a rollo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Magazinschrauben
German translation:tornillos para atornilladora a rollo
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

12:25 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Magazinschrauben
Ein Bild zu sehen auf www.ahorn.net
kadu
Spain
tornillos por attornilladora a rollo
Explanation:
Ahorn bezeichnet dieses Schraubenmagazin auf Französisch als "Vis pour visseuses à rouleaux" Anlagog kann auf spanisch "Tornillos por attornilladora a rollo" bezeichnet werden
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Ich mÖchte allen herzlich für die guten Links und die Hilfe danken. Ich selbst bin auch auf atornilladora und clavadora gekommen. Also, vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1tornillos para uso con cargador
agiriano
4tornillos por attornilladora a rollo
Johannes Gleim
3tornillos de la torreta
------ (X)


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tornillos de la torreta


Explanation:
Mfg.

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tornillos para uso con cargador


Explanation:
pueden ser bien "tornillos en tiras" o "tornillos en rollos"

véase por ej.:
http://www.hilti.es/holes/modules/prcat/prca_navigation.jsp?...

"TORNILLOS EN ROLLO":
véase:

http://www.prodalam.cl/productos/fijaciones/clvs_tornillos_r...


    Reference: http://www.hilti.es/holes/modules/prcat/prca_navigation.jsp?...
    Reference: http://www.prodalam.cl/productos/fijaciones/clvs_tornillos_r...
agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
2 days 14 hrs
  -> gracias

1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tornillos por attornilladora a rollo


Explanation:
Ahorn bezeichnet dieses Schraubenmagazin auf Französisch als "Vis pour visseuses à rouleaux" Anlagog kann auf spanisch "Tornillos por attornilladora a rollo" bezeichnet werden


    Reference: http://ahorn.net/francais/francais.htm
Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Ich mÖchte allen herzlich für die guten Links und die Hilfe danken. Ich selbst bin auch auf atornilladora und clavadora gekommen. Also, vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  agiriano: "tornillos PARA atornilladora EN rollo"
17 hrs
  -> Danke für die Korrektur

neutral  ------ (X): Con agiriano, PARA, EN y atorniladora con una t.
1 day 8 hrs
  -> Danke ebenfalls




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search