laminado en frio

German translation: kaltgewalzt

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:laminado en frio
German translation:kaltgewalzt
Entered by: André Höchemer

17:09 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: laminado en frio
se trata de máquinas conocidas en inglés como cut-to-length lines para producir planchas de laminado en frio.
Rosa
kaltgewalzt
Explanation:
Herstellung von kaltgewalztem Blech
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Kaltwalzen
Giovanni Rengifo
4 +4kaltgewalzt
André Höchemer


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
kaltgewalzt


Explanation:
Herstellung von kaltgewalztem Blech

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 41
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olaf Reibedanz
30 mins

agree  agiriano
3 hrs

agree  ------ (X)
4 hrs

agree  Johannes Gleim
1 day 14 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Kaltwalzen


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2005-04-28 17:21:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Si te refieres al \"proceso de laminado en frío\", entonces \"Kaltwalzen\", el cual claro también puede ser utilizado como adjetivo como en la opción sugerida por André: \"kaltgewalzt\"

Giovanni Rengifo
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agiriano
3 hrs

agree  ------ (X)
4 hrs
  -> Danke Euch beiden!

agree  Johannes Gleim
1 day 14 hrs
  -> Vielen Dank!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search