paso de bobina

German translation: Spulenweite

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:paso de bobina
German translation:Spulenweite
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

17:58 Apr 28, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: paso de bobina
Se trata de una máquina que en inglés se conoce como cut-to-length y se utiliza para bobinas cuyo espesor es de 0.5 - 2 mm, y el paso de la bobina es de aprox. 10 To.
Rosa
Spulenweite
Explanation:
Spulenweite in Nutteilungen = paso en la bobina laut Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich ganz herzlich.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Spulenweite
Johannes Gleim
4Spulenlauf, Spulenhuelse
biggi1
4Spulengewicht
agiriano
1 +1Wicklungsschritt
kbamert


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spulenlauf, Spulenhuelse


Explanation:
Staerke von 0,5 - 2 mm und die Spulenhülse ist von ca. 10 To.

biggi1
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Spulenweite


Explanation:
Spulenweite in Nutteilungen = paso en la bobina laut Ernst, Wörterbuch der industriellen Technik

Johannes Gleim
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115
Grading comment
Ich bedanke mich ganz herzlich.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  kbamert
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Danke

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wicklungsschritt


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 22 hrs 54 mins (2005-05-01 16:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

paso del arollamiento - Wicklungsschritt
paso del bobinado - Wicklungsschritt, Spulenweite
ISBN 3-87097-175-4



    Reference: http://www.europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/Controller
kbamert
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Johannes Gleim: entspricht der Definition von Spulenweite
1 day 13 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Spulengewicht


Explanation:
suponiendo que se trata de un error (peso de la bobina es de aprox. 10 toneladas) o también "Coilgewicht"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 days 2 hrs 37 mins (2005-05-01 20:36:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Corrijo: no sería \"Spulengewicht\" tratándose de laminación, sería bien la otra opción \"Coilgewicht\" o bien \"Bundgewicht\", pues en laminació a la bobina o rollo del material laminado se le llama \"Bund\" o \"Coil\"

agiriano
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search