embutidas

German translation: tiefgezogen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:embutidas
German translation:tiefgezogen
Entered by: inesfly

00:17 Nov 22, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mechanics / Mech Engineering / piezas
Spanish term or phrase: embutidas
Piezas troqueladas, recortadas, *embutidas* en prensas hasta 250 t
inesfly
Spain
tiefgezogen
Explanation:
So nennt man allgemein das Aushöhlen durch Pressung
Selected response from:

Herbie
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Herbie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2tiefgezogen
Herbie
4ver explicación
María Bernabeu Blanes


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver explicación


Explanation:
Bueno, puesto que no mencionas de qué están hechas esas piezas, aquí te pego las diferentes definiciones que da el dicc. Ernst de la técnica industrial´:

embutir, rellenar / [hinein]stopfen, -pressen, -drücken, füllen
embutir / einbetten, (spez.:) eindrücken
embutir (forj) / auftreiben, weiten, ausbauchen, -tiefen
embutir (chapa, torn) / drücken
embutir / kümpeln
embutir / pressen, eindrücken (Blech)
embutir (cerraj) / auftiefen

María Bernabeu Blanes
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tiefgezogen


Explanation:
So nennt man allgemein das Aushöhlen durch Pressung

Herbie
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank Herbie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Corinne Züger: Einverstanden!
1 hr

agree  Alfred Satter: tiefgezogene Teile (mehr als 9000 Treffer)
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search