ramas no tronculares

German translation: nicht stammförmige Verästelungen

12:48 Nov 16, 2008
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Spanish term or phrase: ramas no tronculares
reflujo en ramas no tronculares en muslo y pierna.
dino777
German translation:nicht stammförmige Verästelungen
Explanation:
feinere Verästelungen der Blutbahnen in Oberschenkelm und
Wade
Ich hoffe das hilft
Ruth
Selected response from:

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4nicht stammförmige Äste
Kamal Wallauer
2nicht stammförmige Verästelungen
Ruth Wöhlk


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
nicht stammförmige Verästelungen


Explanation:
feinere Verästelungen der Blutbahnen in Oberschenkelm und
Wade
Ich hoffe das hilft
Ruth

Ruth Wöhlk
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nicht stammförmige Äste


Explanation:
Rückfluss in die nicht stammförmigen Äste im Oberschenkel und Bein

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-11-16 13:54:59 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Äste=Ramus (Lat.)

Kamal Wallauer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search