pedículos pulmonares

German translation: Lungenstiele, Synonyme: Lungenwurzel, Radix pulmonis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:pedículos pulmonares
German translation:Lungenstiele, Synonyme: Lungenwurzel, Radix pulmonis
Entered by: Maria Valeria Arias Wild

15:32 Sep 15, 2019
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / Sistema respiratorio
Spanish term or phrase: pedículos pulmonares
El contexto:

21. PAREDES DEL TÓRAX
Glándula mamarla. Vascularización. Drenaje linfático. Esqueleto del tórax. Articulaciones. Músculos de la pared anterolateral del tórax. Movimientos de la jaula torácica. Vasos. Nervios. Diafragma.
22. TRÁQUEA. BRONQUIOS. PULMONES:
Tráquea y bronquios extrapulmonares. Pulmones. ***Pedículos pulmonares***. Segmentación broncopulmonar. Pleuras. Topografía toracopulmonar.

¡Gracias!
Maria Valeria Arias Wild
Argentina
Lungenstiele
Explanation:
Synonyme: Lungenwurzel, Radix pulmonis


Als Lungenstiel, lateinisch "Radix pulmonis", bezeichnet man die Einheit aus Hauptbronchus und Lungengefäßen, die am Lungenhilus in die Lunge eintritt.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias, Karlo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Lungenstiele
Karlo Heppner
3Lungenwurzel
liz askew


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Lungenstiele


Explanation:
Synonyme: Lungenwurzel, Radix pulmonis


Als Lungenstiel, lateinisch "Radix pulmonis", bezeichnet man die Einheit aus Hauptbronchus und Lungengefäßen, die am Lungenhilus in die Lunge eintritt.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Gracias, Karlo.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Lungenwurzel


Explanation:

https://www.anatomynext.com › lungs

1.
The root of lung (or pulmonary root, latin: radix pulmonis) is a shot broad pedicle formed by collection of structures that connect the medial surface of the lung to ...


https://books.google.co.uk › books
- Translate this page
Clemens Kirschbaum - 2008 - ‎Psychology
... das die Lunge gliedert, und elastische Fasern. Lungenwurzel (engl. pulmonary root; Syn. Radix pulmonis) Die Luftröhre teilt sich in einen rechten und einen ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2019-09-15 17:16:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://books.google.co.uk › books
Peter Reuter - 2000 - ‎Science
... plate Deckplatte/. root [ruit] n Wurzel/, Radix/ root of iris Iriswurzel. root of lung Lungenwurzel, Radix pulmonis. root of mesentery Mesenterial-, Gekrösewurzel, ...

liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 90




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search