perfil de emergencia

German translation: Durchtrittsprofil

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:perfil de emergencia
German translation:Durchtrittsprofil
Entered by: Birgit Wahl

08:23 Apr 20, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Zahntechnik/Kronen
Spanish term or phrase: perfil de emergencia
Es geht um Zahntechnik und insbesondere um das Anfertigen und Einsetzen von Kronen. Der Satz lautet: "en la figura: 17 vemos la corona terminada donde se aprecia la perfecta integración de la cerámica a nivel cervical, con un perfil de emergencia suficiente para dar apoyo a la encía y una perfecta integración del color con el resto de sus dientes..."
Birgit Wahl
Germany
Durchtrittsprofil
Explanation:
Das hatten wir kürzlich in der Richtung DE-EN: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/881216
Selected response from:

MMUlr
Germany
Grading comment
Danke. Das klingt gut und auch die Erklärungen dazu.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Durchtrittsprofil
MMUlr
4Kronenrand
André Höchemer


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Kronenrand


Explanation:
Die Kontur der Krone

http://www.zahnwissen.de/frameset_behandlung.htm?~ZE-Krone.h...

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Durchtrittsprofil


Explanation:
Das hatten wir kürzlich in der Richtung DE-EN: http://www.proz.com/kudoz/881216


MMUlr
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke. Das klingt gut und auch die Erklärungen dazu.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search