servicio de otorrinolaringología

German translation: Hals- Nasen- und Ohrenabteilung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:servicio de otorrinolaringología
German translation:Hals- Nasen- und Ohrenabteilung
Entered by: agapanto

19:25 Feb 24, 2002
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: servicio de otorrinolaringología
descripción de tareas realizadas en el marco de un CV
agapanto
Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenabteilung
Explanation:
Ich nehme an, hier ist die HNO-Abteilung eines Krankenhauses gemeint
Selected response from:

Sandra Schlatter
Grading comment
me parece que esta acepción es la más adecuada, gracias mil
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenabteilung
Sandra Schlatter
4Dienste in der Hals-Nasen-Ohren Heilkunde
Kathi Stock


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Dienste in der Hals-Nasen-Ohren Heilkunde


Explanation:
wie wäre das?

Kathi Stock
United States
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 23

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Hals-, Nasen-, Ohrenabteilung


Explanation:
Ich nehme an, hier ist die HNO-Abteilung eines Krankenhauses gemeint

Sandra Schlatter
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
me parece que esta acepción es la más adecuada, gracias mil




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search