Espondilodiscartrosis Lumbar

German translation: Arthrose im Lendenwirbelbereich

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Espondilodiscartrosis Lumbar
German translation:Arthrose im Lendenwirbelbereich
Entered by: Jennifer Brinckmann

21:28 May 29, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Espondilodiscartrosis Lumbar
Diagnóstico
Jennifer Brinckmann
Mexico
Arthrose im Lendenwirbelbereich
Explanation:
Un termino más general sería "Chronisches Lumbalsyndrom". ver Ref.
Con ayuda de mi suegro que es médico.Suerte.
Selected response from:

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Grading comment
Mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1lumbale Spondylarthrose
Karlo Heppner
4Arthrose im Lendenwirbelbereich
Domenico Gioia


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Arthrose im Lendenwirbelbereich


Explanation:
Un termino más general sería "Chronisches Lumbalsyndrom". ver Ref.
Con ayuda de mi suegro que es médico.Suerte.


    Reference: http://www.lumbal-syndrom.de/
Domenico Gioia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Mil gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
lumbale Spondylarthrose


Explanation:
Das spanische "disc" in der Mitte des Wortes geht offenbar im Deutschen unter. Es versteht sich von selbst, dass es um den Wirbel geht.

Eidgenössisches Versicherungsgericht U 218/1998
... Nachdem in der Folge eine Bandscheibendegeneration L4/L5 und L5/S1 mit je kleiner
Diskushernie, eine mässig- gradige lumbale Spondylarthrose und eine ...
www.polyreg.ch/bgeunpubliziert/Jahr_1998/ Entscheide_U_1998/U_218__1998.html - 14k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Spiraldynamik Website: Beispiele:Teenager: Probleme frühzeitig ...
... Klinik: lumbale Diskopathie, Spondylarthrose und Instabilität - die Klassiker
der Wirbelsäulenschäden - sind Folge von Überlastung und Fehlbelastung. ...
www.spiraldynamik.com/teenager.asp - 13k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten

Lumbamed® Disc - Orthopädie - www.medi.de
... Pseudoradikuläre Schmerzsyndrome bei aktivierter Spondylarthrose; Lumbalsyndrome
bei rezidivierenden lumbalen Blockierungen; Lumbale Überlastungssyndrome; ...
www.medi.de/llcms/web/ displayAction_id_691__frtoken_1__frame_mainFrame_.htm - 15k - Im Cache - Ähnliche Seiten



Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5053

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
1 day 9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search