Sanitarismo

German translation: Sanitätswesen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sanitarismo
German translation:Sanitätswesen
Entered by: materol

14:08 Dec 27, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Medical
Spanish term or phrase: Sanitarismo
Es una materia de fonoaudiología
materol
Argentina
Sanitätswesen
Explanation:
Könnte es das sein?
Selected response from:

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Öffentlicher Gesundheitsbereich
Josef Vollmann
3Sanitätswesen
Stefanie Sendelbach


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sanitätswesen


Explanation:
Könnte es das sein?

Stefanie Sendelbach
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Danke!

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Öffentlicher Gesundheitsbereich


Explanation:
Sanitarismo, si no me equivoco, se refiere a todo lo que es higiene, salud pública y políticas y programas de bienestar físico de determinada sociedad. Por ende lo traduciría de manera muy ámplia.

Josef Vollmann
Venezuela
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 177

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl: oder Gesundheitswesen
8 hrs
  -> de acuerdo




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search