ProZ.com Giving Tuesday 2020

Since its inception in 2012, Giving Tuesday has been celebrated across the globe as a day to give back: whether it be through donations, fundraising, volunteering your time and expertise, or simply by calling others to support a particular cause or initiative.
Pre-register for the Giving Tuesday Networking Meetup!

Click for Full Participation

recursos mineros habilitados

German translation: zugelassene bergbauliche Rohstoffe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:recursos mineros habilitados
German translation:zugelassene bergbauliche Rohstoffe
Entered by: Christiane Brüggemann

13:44 Aug 14, 2006
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Mining & Minerals / Gems
Spanish term or phrase: recursos mineros habilitados
Objeto social: otención, explotación y comercialización de recursos mineros habilitados como materiales de construcción
Christiane Brüggemann
Spain
zugelassene bergbauliche Rohstoffe
Explanation:
ich verstehe das so:

... und Vertrieb von für die Verwendung als Baumaterialien zugelassenen bergbaulichen Rohstoffe
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
Vielen Dank
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3zugelassene bergbauliche Rohstoffe
Sabine Reichert
3genehmigte (zulässige) Bergbaumineralien
Karin Rödel


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
genehmigte (zulässige) Bergbaumineralien


Explanation:
ich würde den Begriff "habilitado" als genehmigt interpretieren

Anstatt Mineralien könnte man vielleicht auch Bergbaurohstoffe sagen.

Karin Rödel
Peru
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zugelassene bergbauliche Rohstoffe


Explanation:
ich verstehe das so:

... und Vertrieb von für die Verwendung als Baumaterialien zugelassenen bergbaulichen Rohstoffe

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
Vielen Dank




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search