convocatoria

German translation: Einladung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:convocatoria
German translation:Einladung
Entered by: materol

02:09 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
/ asistencia social
Spanish term or phrase: convocatoria
El enfermero se encarga de hacer las convocatorias previas a las copediátricas y del médico generalista.
materol
Argentina
Einladungen
Explanation:
"einladen" und "Einladungen" sagt man in diesem Falle; "Einberufung" ist mehr im politischem Sinne
Selected response from:

smarinella
Italy
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Einladungen
smarinella
5 +2einen öffentlichen Aufruf an die Eltern der Kinder zu machen...
Martin Kreutzer (X)
5Einberufung
Virginia Puntigliano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Einberufung


Explanation:
.

Virginia Puntigliano
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 24

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Einladungen


Explanation:
"einladen" und "Einladungen" sagt man in diesem Falle; "Einberufung" ist mehr im politischem Sinne

smarinella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 30
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valentín Hernández Lima
7 mins

agree  Gabi
26 mins

agree  Stephan Kappus (X)
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
einen öffentlichen Aufruf an die Eltern der Kinder zu machen...


Explanation:
Da in diesen ländlichen Gegenden oft nicht genau bekannt ist, welche Kinder an Unterernährung leiden, glaube ich nicht, dass hier Einladungen verschickt werden, sondern die Eltern werden aufgerufen, ihre Kinder zu bringen.

Martin Kreutzer (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 343

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi: Nachträglich agree. Siehe auch www "Aufruf zur Impfung"
6 hrs

agree  knoblauch: Einberufung - - es compulsivo
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search