International Translation Day 2018

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event September 25-26th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation

Bebidas

German translation: Wasserstelle

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:bebida (para ganado)
German translation:Wasserstelle
Entered by: materol

04:53 May 14, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: Bebidas
Tampoco estaban en condiciones los alambrados, las bebidas ni el casco y los edificios del campo.
¿serán las aguadas?
materol
Argentina
Viehtränken oder Wasserstellen
Explanation:
Las instalaciones ganaderas compuestas por mangas, corrales, cargador, descargador, son 3 en total y en buen estado de operatividad. Todas las bebidas son de material y están ubicadas en todos los potreros, abastecidas mediante cañerías subterráneas. 4 silos nuevos de chapa con una capacidad de 60000 Kgs. cada uno.
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Viehtränken oder Wasserstellen
Karlo Heppner
5Wassertranke
Boris Nedkov


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Wassertranke


Explanation:
Trankeinrichtungen für das Vieh=

Boris Nedkov
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Viehtränken oder Wasserstellen


Explanation:
Las instalaciones ganaderas compuestas por mangas, corrales, cargador, descargador, son 3 en total y en buen estado de operatividad. Todas las bebidas son de material y están ubicadas en todos los potreros, abastecidas mediante cañerías subterráneas. 4 silos nuevos de chapa con una capacidad de 60000 Kgs. cada uno.

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 5053
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pee Eff (X)
29 mins

agree  Martin Kreutzer (X)
1 hr

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
6 hrs

agree  ingridbram
7 hrs

agree  izy
9 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search