encuadre

German translation: Rahmen

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:encuadre
German translation:Rahmen
Entered by: Sethia

12:54 Jan 13, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Spanish term or phrase: encuadre
"Pensamos que el encuadre global de nuestra relación debe contemplarse
desde una alianza estratégica Grupo X-Grupo Y."
kadu
Spain
Rahmen
Explanation:
...der globale Rahmen unserer (Geschäfts-)Beziehung...
Selected response from:

Sethia
Germany
Grading comment
Ja, gut. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Rahmen
Sethia
5Beitretung
ingridbram


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Rahmen


Explanation:
...der globale Rahmen unserer (Geschäfts-)Beziehung...

Sethia
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 12
Grading comment
Ja, gut. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ralf Peters
3 mins
  -> danke :)

agree  Thilo Santl
5 mins
  -> muchas gracias :o)

agree  Katrin Zinsmeister
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

agree  Christiane Brüggemann
1 hr
  -> gracias :-)

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Beitretung


Explanation:
Al decir encuadre global, en este caso, se refiere a la incorporación total, por lo que yo pondría Beitretung.
Rahmen tendría más bien una traducción similar a margen, lo que cambia completamente la interpretación

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search