amplía sus miras

German translation: erweitert/verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:amplía sus miras
German translation:erweitert/verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz...
Entered by: Johannes Gleim

09:51 Oct 5, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Other
Spanish term or phrase: amplía sus miras
"Para nuestra Fundación supone un paso muy importante, ya que es el primer acuerdo internacional que firmamos, por lo que se podría decir que Fundación XXX amplía sus miras rompiendo las fronteras y creando alianzas con un organismo como la Fundación YYY."

Danke!
kadu
Spain
erweitert/verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz...
Explanation:
weitet ihren Blick, erweitert ihren Horizont, erhöht ihre Reichweite, verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz, usw.

... durch die Vereinbarung mit der Stiftung YYY.
Selected response from:

Johannes Gleim
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die vielen Vorschläge
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1erweitert ihre Zielsetzung
Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
4erweitert/verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz...
Johannes Gleim


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
erweitert ihre Zielsetzung


Explanation:
De acuerdo a la primera acepción del DLE
mira f. Intención, objeto o propósito, generalmente concreto. Sin otra mira que amparar al desvalido. Con amplitud de miras.

Thomas Haller Uribe Posada
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kim Metzger: Oder Horizont, usw.
3 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
erweitert/verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz...


Explanation:
weitet ihren Blick, erweitert ihren Horizont, erhöht ihre Reichweite, verbessert ihre Möglichkeiten, ihren Anspruch, ihren Umsatz, usw.

... durch die Vereinbarung mit der Stiftung YYY.


Johannes Gleim
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 62
Grading comment
Vielen Dank für die vielen Vorschläge




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search