atribución de preponderancia

German translation: stellen über

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:atribución de preponderancia
German translation:stellen über
Entered by: inesfly

09:12 Apr 25, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / Rechtsphilosophie+Kaufmann
Spanish term or phrase: atribución de preponderancia
Kontext: Rechtsphilosophie+Kaufmann
Esta última representa, según Kaufmann, la paz como basamento necesario para la libertad, el poder y los valores culturales; pero sin *atribución de preponderancia* a la seguridad con respecto a la justicia.
inesfly
Spain
stellen über
Explanation:

;allerdings ohne dabei die Sicherheit über die Gerechtigkeit / die Justiz zu stellen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-04-25 13:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder noch etwas prägnanter -

; allerdings ohne die Sicherheit über das Recht zu stellen.

auch wenn Recht <> derecho nicht wörtlich dasteht.
Selected response from:

Roland Nienerza
Grading comment
vielen Dank Roland
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1stellen über
Roland Nienerza
3Vorrang einräumen
Susanne Schiewe


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Vorrang einräumen


Explanation:
.

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stellen über


Explanation:

;allerdings ohne dabei die Sicherheit über die Gerechtigkeit / die Justiz zu stellen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-04-25 13:30:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

oder noch etwas prägnanter -

; allerdings ohne die Sicherheit über das Recht zu stellen.

auch wenn Recht <> derecho nicht wörtlich dasteht.

Roland Nienerza
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
vielen Dank Roland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angelika Lautz
10 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search