era patente

German translation: die offensichtlich war /eine offensichtliche Zuneigung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:era patente
German translation:die offensichtlich war /eine offensichtliche Zuneigung
Entered by: inesfly

15:27 Apr 26, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy / Rechtsphilosophie+Radbruch
Spanish term or phrase: era patente
Kontext: Rechtsphilosophie+Radbruch
Una forma de hacer filosofía del derecho y un apego hacia el maestro que también *era patente* al hablar de la justicia:
inesfly
Spain
die offensichtlich war /eine offensichtliche Zuneigung
Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2009-04-26 15:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pons:

patente [pa'tete]
I. adj
1. (visible) sichtbar, merklich
2. (evidente) offenkundig, offensichtlich, eindeutig;
Selected response from:

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Grading comment
danke Karlo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1die offensichtlich war /eine offensichtliche Zuneigung
Karlo Heppner
3 +1offenkundig war/offenkundige Wertschätzung
Susanne Schiewe
3augenscheinlich
AnneMarieG


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
die offensichtlich war /eine offensichtliche Zuneigung


Explanation:
a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 Min. (2009-04-26 15:39:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pons:

patente [pa'tete]
I. adj
1. (visible) sichtbar, merklich
2. (evidente) offenkundig, offensichtlich, eindeutig;

Karlo Heppner
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
danke Karlo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Carrizosa
14 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
offenkundig war/offenkundige Wertschätzung


Explanation:
.

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Carrizosa
14 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
augenscheinlich


Explanation:
noch ein Vorschlag...

AnneMarieG
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search