ante la nueva realidad social turística

German translation: Angesichts der neuen sozialen Wirklichkeit des Tourismus

14:28 Oct 28, 2010
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Real Estate / Eigentum
Spanish term or phrase: ante la nueva realidad social turística
"En lo relativo a la aplicación del derecho español en lugar del alemán, no estamos de acuerdo: en primer lugar, de conformidad con el artículo 3 del Código Civil las normas han de ser interpretadas conforme a la realidad del tiempo en que se han de aplicar, y en el caso, el art. 281 de la LEC ante la nueva realidad social turística, el derecho extranjero deja de ser tratado como un hecho procesal...
Tamia
German translation:Angesichts der neuen sozialen Wirklichkeit des Tourismus
Explanation:
Angesichts dessen, darf das Auslandsrecht nicht mehr als ....
Selected response from:

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Angesichts der neuen sozialen Wirklichkeit des Tourismus
Oliver Toogood
4 +1angesichts der aktuellen sozialen Gegebenheiten im Bereich Tourismus
Ulrich Eberhardt


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Angesichts der neuen sozialen Wirklichkeit des Tourismus


Explanation:
Angesichts dessen, darf das Auslandsrecht nicht mehr als ....

Oliver Toogood
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Werner Walther: Ja, evtl. auch Variante angesichts der neuen sozialen Gegebenheiten des Tourismus ...
48 mins
  -> Ja, einverstanden ! Danke !

agree  Katja Schoone
1 hr
  -> Gleichfalls Danke !

agree  Thomas Hirsch: Gegebenheiten finde ich besser.
21 hrs
  -> Ja, schon einverstanden, oben.Danke !

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
angesichts der aktuellen sozialen Gegebenheiten im Bereich Tourismus


Explanation:
(um es evtl. noch eleganter auszudrücken)

Ulrich Eberhardt
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Hirsch: GEgebenheiten finde ich besser, aber mit "neuen" statt "aktuellen"
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search