EMBARCACIONES NEUMATICAS

German translation: SCHLAUCHBOOTE

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:EMBARCACIONES NEUMATICAS
German translation:SCHLAUCHBOOTE
Entered by: Kerstin Drexler

13:05 Mar 18, 2011
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Ships, Sailing, Maritime
Spanish term or phrase: EMBARCACIONES NEUMATICAS
La embarcación ideal para disfrutar de una salida de día, como auxiliar para grandes yates y eventos, para el seguimiento de regatas o para Raids náuticos.

Kann mir jemand weiterhelfen? Ich dachte an Schlauchboot, aber entweder ist das Foto falsch (kann ich hier leider nicht reinkopieren) oder es ist definitiv kein Schlauchboot ....

Danke!
Kerstin Drexler
Spain
SCHLAUCHBOOTE
Explanation:
Sollte schon passen.

Gruß
Selected response from:

Markus Hills
Spain
Grading comment
Danke!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2SCHLAUCHBOOTE
Markus Hills
3Schlauchboote
erika rubinstein


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
SCHLAUCHBOOTE


Explanation:
Sollte schon passen.

Gruß


    Reference: http://www.boatshop24.dk/web/de/werften/b/b/bombard/1958612....
Markus Hills
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Danke!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mareug
14 mins

agree  INES Reisch
52 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search