pichica

German translation: Pimmelchen

00:30 Aug 29, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Slang
Region (target):
Spanish term or phrase: pichica
Zeitungsartikel Tuning-Community

Ah, y un saludo a tu pichica, que ya estamos deseando verlo en el taller con la rocata.

Sehr vulgär, ich weiß, aber mir fällt kein sehr vulgärer Ausdruck für Penis ein und dann auch noch diminuitiv.
Seht bitte auch rocata. Da fällt mir gar nichts ein.
Sabine Reichert
Germany
German translation:Pimmelchen
Explanation:
Überhaupt nicht vulgär. Hat fast jeder.
Selected response from:

------ (X)
Grading comment
Naja, dann ...
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4dein bestes Stück
Fernando Gasc�n
4Pimmelchen
------ (X)
3Schwänzchen
André Höchemer


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Schwänzchen


Explanation:
Schwanz --> Schwänzchen
oder auch: kleiner "Willi" (weniger vulgär)

André Höchemer
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Pimmelchen


Explanation:
Überhaupt nicht vulgär. Hat fast jeder.

------ (X)
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Naja, dann ...

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dein bestes Stück


Explanation:
Man kann das ja sonst ganz anders umschreiben und "dein bestes Stück" benutzen. So ist das schön zweideutig.

Salu2

Fernando Gasc�n
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search