Comunicacion Social

German translation: Kommunikationswissenschaft

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Comunicacion Social
German translation:Kommunikationswissenschaft
Entered by: Ute Neumaier

15:52 Sep 17, 2009
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: Comunicacion Social
Es ist ein Studienfach in Spanien und Argentinien. Wer weiß, wie das ins Deutsche übersetzt wird, wenn es übersetzt wird?
Ute Neumaier
Germany
Kommunikationswissenschaft
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2009-09-17 16:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:q7vs7JARvd4J:www.fernun...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2009-09-17 16:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alumnos de la carrera de ComunicaciónSocial.(Studenten der "Kommunikationswissenschaft")
Selected response from:

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke! Passt am Besten.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Kommunikationswissenschaft
Susanne Schiewe
5Sozial Kommunikation
astranos
3Publizistik
Constanze Deus-Konrad
3Sozialkommunikation
Karin Rödel


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Sozialkommunikation


Explanation:
würde ich sagen

aber ich finde Medienkommunikation auch nicht schlecht

http://por.proz.com/kudoz/portuguese_to_german/media_multime...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 Min. (2009-09-17 15:57:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

nein, natürlich Medienwissenschaften/Kommunikation

Karin Rödel
Peru
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kommunikationswissenschaft


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 Min. (2009-09-17 16:02:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.129.132/search?q=cache:q7vs7JARvd4J:www.fernun...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 Min. (2009-09-17 16:03:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alumnos de la carrera de ComunicaciónSocial.(Studenten der "Kommunikationswissenschaft")

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Danke! Passt am Besten.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liliana Galiano: Exactamente.
35 mins
  -> danke!

agree  tripiana
7 hrs
  -> danke, tripiana

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Comunicación Social
Publizistik


Explanation:
statt Kommunikationswissenschaft auch: Publizistik, siehe Wikipedia-Eintrag unten


    Reference: http://de.wikipedia.org/wiki/Universidad_Central_del_Ecuador
Constanze Deus-Konrad
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day 2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Sozial Kommunikation


Explanation:
Pues por separado se debe escribir.

astranos
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search