Monitor socio-cultural

German translation: soziokultureller Animateur/Betreuer

19:50 Nov 6, 2011
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
Spanish term or phrase: Monitor socio-cultural
Danke für Eure Hilfe!
dino777
German translation:soziokultureller Animateur/Betreuer
Explanation:
Dos opciones más :-)
Selected response from:

Montse S.
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2soziokultureller Animateur/Betreuer
Montse S.
3 +1Berater für sozio-kulturelle Angelegenheiten
Alexander Noethlich
3soziokultureller Mentor
Walter Blass


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Berater für sozio-kulturelle Angelegenheiten


Explanation:
Ohne Kontext würde ich das so übersetzen... Ob nun Monitor mit Berater (wörtlich.: consejero) richtig übersetzt ist, musst du schauen.

mfg

Alex

Alexander Noethlich
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elisa Wagner: Würde ganz gut zu der Kursbeschreibung auf dieser Internetseite passen: http://www.educaweb.com/curso/curso-monitor-sociocultural-on...
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
soziokultureller Animateur/Betreuer


Explanation:
Dos opciones más :-)


    Reference: http://www.jmd-caritas-kassel.de/download/Soziokulturelle_Be...
    Reference: http://www.mentor.at/test/index.php?task=lehrgaenge&stask=so...
Montse S.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Christiane Schaer: Betreuer finde ich sogar besser, da Animator auch andere Bedeutungen hat (z.B. imTourismus)
8 hrs
  -> Gracias Christiane :-)

agree  Anahí Seri
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
soziokultureller Mentor


Explanation:
bzw. Ratgeber

Walter Blass
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search