Prueba de traduccion

German translation: Probeübersetzung

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:Prueba de traduccion
German translation:Probeübersetzung
Entered by: Thomas Bollmann

03:35 Jan 31, 2002
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: Prueba de traduccion
software
esther
Probeübersetzung
Explanation:
Ganz wörtlich könnte es eine Probeübersetzung, Testübersetzung o.ä. sein
Selected response from:

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Probeübersetzung
Thomas Bollmann
4Übersetzungsprüfung / Übersetzungstest
Javier Munoz


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Probeübersetzung


Explanation:
Ganz wörtlich könnte es eine Probeübersetzung, Testübersetzung o.ä. sein

Thomas Bollmann
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 42
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elke Schröter
28 mins

agree  TTilch: ...but more context could be helpful
8 hrs
  -> indeed

agree  Lydia Molea
13 hrs

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Übersetzungsprüfung / Übersetzungstest


Explanation:
Puedes utilizar cualquiera de las dos, pero en alemán la que mas se usa es "Übersetzungsprüfung"

p.ej.:"Übersetzungsprüfungen werden gefordert" "Se exigen pruebas de traducción"

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search