bóvedas de arista

German translation: Kreuzgratgewölbe

15:42 Jan 20, 2003
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: bóvedas de arista
arquitectura, monumentos históricos, iglesias, catedrales

les damos las gracias a todos por ayudarnos en esta labor.
master vitoria
German translation:Kreuzgratgewölbe
Explanation:
Fand ich im Oxford Duden Bildwörterbuch.
Kreuzrippengewölbe für bóveda de crucería.
Selected response from:

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Kreuzgewölbe
Javier Munoz
4Klostergewölbe
Detlef Eberwein
3Kreuzgratgewölbe
Sabine Reichert


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Kreuzgewölbe


Explanation:
Escribo definición Del H. Mink de Herder:

Bóveda de arista (-crucería)(Arch.) - Kreuzgewölbe.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  baerbel
35 mins
  -> Gracias Barbara

agree  lidius: Completamente de acuerdo (pero no entiendo lo de "-crucería", porque una bóveda de crucería es una "Kreuzrippengewölbe, ¿no?)
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Klostergewölbe


Explanation:
oder Muldengewölbe (Koch Baustilkunde)

Detlef Eberwein
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 170

2 days 5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Kreuzgratgewölbe


Explanation:
Fand ich im Oxford Duden Bildwörterbuch.
Kreuzrippengewölbe für bóveda de crucería.

Sabine Reichert
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 2330




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search