diferencial

German translation: Differential &Schutzschalter

11:30 Jan 31, 2003
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / E-Technik
Spanish term or phrase: diferencial
unklare Begriffe: diferencial & protección
Kontext: Stromversorgung für Werkzeugmaschine
"De 30 a 60 amperios la protección sera Merlin Gerin de la serie Multi9
C60N, también será de la serie Multi9 para el diferencial."
xxxGinzkey
Germany
German translation:Differential &Schutzschalter
Explanation:
(Sicherung)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 12:11:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.rosendahl-energietechnik.de/TOPCLASSD.PDF
Selected response from:

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Differential &Schutzschalter
Domenico Gioia
3Differential
xxxEDLING


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Differential


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
Grading comment
Bisherige Recherche im Internet mit "Differential" negativ
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: Bisherige Recherche im Internet mit "Differential" negativ

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Differential &Schutzschalter


Explanation:
(Sicherung)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-31 12:11:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.rosendahl-energietechnik.de/TOPCLASSD.PDF

Domenico Gioia
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
29 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search