auditoria

German translation: System-Audit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:auditoria
German translation:System-Audit
Entered by: Silvia Joniak

19:50 Jan 8, 2004
Spanish to German translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: auditoria
control de auditoria en sistemas
Silvia Joniak
Argentina
System-Audit
Explanation:
Se llaman auditorías de sistema, entre ellas, auditorías según ISO, VDA.

En la VDA, a veces, son tratadas como "Auditierung der Systemen"
p. Ej.:
Prozessaudit nach VDA 6.3
Systemauditnacha ISO 14000 (Umwelt) oder ISO 9002 Qualitässicherung.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier Muñoz
Selected response from:

Javier Munoz
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5System-Audit
Javier Munoz
4Prüfungssteuerung
Thilo Santl


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Prüfungssteuerung


Explanation:
s. Link


    Reference: http://www.foerstergroup.de/np/np.html
Thilo Santl
Spain
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 1227

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
System-Audit


Explanation:
Se llaman auditorías de sistema, entre ellas, auditorías según ISO, VDA.

En la VDA, a veces, son tratadas como "Auditierung der Systemen"
p. Ej.:
Prozessaudit nach VDA 6.3
Systemauditnacha ISO 14000 (Umwelt) oder ISO 9002 Qualitässicherung.

Espero que te ayude

Saludos

Javier Muñoz

Javier Munoz
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 313
Grading comment
Vielen Dank !




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search