prefactibilidad

German translation: Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:prefactibilidad
German translation:Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit
Entered by: Martina Jando

20:05 Jan 12, 2004
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
Spanish term or phrase: prefactibilidad
Estudio de prefactibilidad para la rehabilitación de la central hidroeléctrica la Planta.

Yo sé que factibilidad es Machbarkeit(studie). Prefactibilidad es una etapa previa a aquella, en la cual la información es aún menos detallada
jorge echeverri
Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit
Explanation:
VEGA-ATLANTIC -PROJECTS - The Lannitang Gold Deposit-
... dieser großen, zur Zeit auf 400.000 Unzen Gold geschätzten ... Vega von begrenzter Produktion zur Großproduktion von Gold übergehen ... führt zur Zeit eine Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit des geplanten Bergwerksbetriebs ...
Description: Geplante dritte produzieren de Goldmine-Die Lannitang Mine repräsentiert den dritten Schritt, den Vega-Atlantic bei der strategischen Entwicklung seiner Goldlagerstätten plant. Mit dieser großen, zur Zeit auf...
http://www.vega-atlantic.com/deutsch/prj_lannitang.html - 28 KB
Selected response from:

Martina Jando
Grading comment
Gracias. Muy buen ejemplo.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vordurchführbarkeit
ingridbram
1 +1Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit
Martina Jando


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vordurchführbarkeit


Explanation:
Espero te sirva.
Factibilidad se dice Durchführbarkeit y pre significa antes o anterior, por lo que debe de ser vor.

ingridbram
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 97

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit


Explanation:
VEGA-ATLANTIC -PROJECTS - The Lannitang Gold Deposit-
... dieser großen, zur Zeit auf 400.000 Unzen Gold geschätzten ... Vega von begrenzter Produktion zur Großproduktion von Gold übergehen ... führt zur Zeit eine Vorstudie zur Durchführbarkeit des geplanten Bergwerksbetriebs ...
Description: Geplante dritte produzieren de Goldmine-Die Lannitang Mine repräsentiert den dritten Schritt, den Vega-Atlantic bei der strategischen Entwicklung seiner Goldlagerstätten plant. Mit dieser großen, zur Zeit auf...
http://www.vega-atlantic.com/deutsch/prj_lannitang.html - 28 KB

Martina Jando
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 228
Grading comment
Gracias. Muy buen ejemplo.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thilo Santl: gute Lösung
10 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search