sarga piel de melocotón

German translation: Twill aus Samtstoff

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:sarga piel de melocotón
German translation:Twill aus Samtstoff
Entered by: Claudia Vicens Burow

10:50 Sep 23, 2018
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Stoffe
Spanish term or phrase: sarga piel de melocotón
Hallo,
leider habe ich auch hier nur die Maße...
Vielen Dank!
Claudia Vicens Burow
Germany
Twill aus Samtstoff
Explanation:
Piel de melocotón wird mit Samt übersetzt und sarga ist Twill oder Köperbindung.
Selected response from:

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Grading comment
Vielen Dank nochmals!

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Twill aus Samtstoff
Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
3Pfirsichzweighaut
David Hollywood


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Pfirsichzweighaut


Explanation:
bin mir nicht absolut sicher, aber scheint zu passen in diesem Fall

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Danke!


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Twill aus Samtstoff


Explanation:
Piel de melocotón wird mit Samt übersetzt und sarga ist Twill oder Köperbindung.

Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Vielen Dank nochmals!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank! Hört sich sehr gut an!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lisa Wolf
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search