tiro con rifle de aire comprimido

German translation: Luftgewehrschießen

10:23 Apr 1, 2005
Spanish to German translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
Spanish term or phrase: tiro con rifle de aire comprimido
In einer Hotelbeschreibung wird tiro con arco, tiro con carabina de aire comprimido und eben tiro con rifle de aire comprimido angeboten.
Wie übersetze ich dieses aire comprimido?
kadu
Spain
German translation:Luftgewehrschießen
Explanation:
Ein "rifle de aire comprimido" ist ein Luftgewehr, das mit Druckluft funktioniert.
Selected response from:

André Höchemer
Spain
Grading comment
Gut. Vielen Dank.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Luftgewehrschießen
André Höchemer
5schießen mit Luftdruckwaffe bzw. Luftgewehr
SarahKatz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Luftgewehrschießen


Explanation:
Ein "rifle de aire comprimido" ist ein Luftgewehr, das mit Druckluft funktioniert.

André Höchemer
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Gut. Vielen Dank.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ------ (X)
7 mins

agree  Sonja Schuberth-Kreutzer
25 mins

agree  Isabelita Echevarria Prengel
36 mins

agree  LillyGK
48 mins

agree  Jo Mayr
1 hr

agree  Pedro Zimmer
2 hrs

agree  agiriano
10 hrs

agree  Karin.
12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
schießen mit Luftdruckwaffe bzw. Luftgewehr


Explanation:
Es geht hier um eine Schusswaffe mit Druckluft od. Co2 als Treibladung.

SarahKatz
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search